Trendsetters Recognition

Past Presidents

Allison Fedrick 2015-2017
Dominique Fruchtman 2013-2015
Cheryl Uyemura 2011-2013
Jan “Sunny” Simon 2010-2011
Cookie Harvey 2009-2010
Carol Carpenter 2008-2009
Joyce Godier 2007-2008
Rosemary Woodward 2006-2007

Trendsetters Presidents
1982-1983 Carla Kordick
1983-1984 Joan Manhire
1984-1985 Harriet Wray
1985-1986 Joann Skelskey
1986-1988 Judy Issacson
1988-1990 Merrien Harmon
1990-1992 Elaine Lloyd
1992-1993 Carolyn Barry
1993-1994 Pamela Amy
1994-1995 Cathy Scarms
1995-1996 Barbara Larsh
1996-1997 Joyce Godier
1997-1999 Margie Hanson
1999-2000 Jeannie Bernard
2000-2001 Joyce Godier
2001-2002 Barbara Larsh
2002-2004 Cathy Scarms
2004-2005 Jan Sunny Simon
2005-2006 Carolyn Barry
2006-2007Rosemary Woodward
2007-2008 Joyce Godier
2008-2009 Carol Carpenter
2009-2010 Cookie Harvey
2010-2011 Jan “Sunny” Simon
2011-2013 Cheryl Uyemura 

Woman of the Year
2016 Allison Fedrick
Past Women of the Year
2015 Melissa McCaughey
2014 Laurie Renner
2013 Dominique Fruchtman
2012 Carolyn Barry
2011 Alex Christensen-Finlay
2010 Marge Magnuson
2009 Bev Licata
2008 Cookie Harvey
2007 Carol Carpenter
2006 Jan “Sunny “Simon
2005 Rosemary Woodward
2004 Joan Hinterseer
2003 Cathy Scarms
2002 Kimberly Lynch
2001 Brenda Dryden
2000 Barbara Frazier
1999 Margie Hanson
1998 Lucy Torres
1997 Diana Klumpp
1996 Barbara Larsh
1995 Joyce Godier
1994 Elaine Lloyd
1993 Carolyn Barry
1992 Victoria Otos
1991 Pamela Amy
1990 Margaret Doherty
1989 Susan Miller
1988 Merrien Harmon
1987 1986 Judy Isaacson
Chapter Top Ten Business Woman Candidates
2017 Allison Fedrick
2016 Melissa McCaughey
2015 Dominique Fruchtman
2014 Dominique Fruchtman
2013 Cathy Scarms
2012 Bev Licata
2011 Sunny Simon
2010 Rosemary Woodward
2009 Cookie Harvey
2008 Barbara Larsh
2007 Barbara Larsh
2005 Cathy Scarms
2004 Carolyn Barry

Chapter Protégé Awards
2016 Tami Draper
2015 Edwina Dirk
2014 Melissa McCaughey
2014 Allison Fedrick
2011 Dominique Fruchtman
2010 Cheryl Uyemura
2009 Marge Magnuson
2008 Bev Licata
2007 Cookie Harvey
2007 Terry Fischer

Best Practices Award
2008-2009 Level 3
Best Practices Award
2009 –2011 Level 1

2013-2014 Level 1
2014-2015 Level 1
2015-2016 Level 1
2016-2017 Level 1

Best Practices Award
2011 –2012 Level 2
Jan “Sunny” Simon 2010-2011
Cookie Harvey 2009-2010
Rosemary Woodward
2006-2007
Cheryl Uyemura 2011-2013

NATIONAL AWARDS
Top Ten Business Woman
1987 Marge Crouter
2004 Carolyn Barry
Star Awards
1990
1991
1992
1995
1996
1997
1998
2006
Standard of Achievement
Award
2008
2007
1988
Banner Award
1989
1994
2008
National Board Awards
1993
1994
Scholarship Award
1993
1996
Business Associate
Event Award

1994 – 1995 – 1996
National Meeting
Attendance Award

1995 & 1996
Spring Membership
Recruiting Award

1991 1993
1995 1996
Retention Award
1995 1996
Member Education Award
1995 1996
Chapter Management Award
1996
Spring Conference
Newsletter Awards

1989 1990
1991 1992
1995 1997
2008 2009
2010 2012
National Conference
Newsletter Awards

1992 1997
Sponsoring Chapter Awards
2000 PS Spring Conference
2006 Anaheim Nat’l Confere

National Meeting
Attendance Award

1995 & 1996
Spring Membership
Recruiting Award

1991 1993
1995 1996
Retention Award
1995 1996
Member Education Award
1995 1996
Chapter Management Award
1996
Spring Conference
Newsletter Awards

1989 1990
1991 1992
1995 1997
2008 2009
2010 2012
National Conference
Newsletter Awards

1992 1997
Best Practices Award
2008-2009 Level 3
Best Practices Award
2009 –2011 Level 1
Best Practices Award
2011 –2012 Level 2